Feb 15, 2011

Happy Valentine's Day! Oh, really? Fuck you!

Sorry for not posting for a while guys, i've had some problems with my ISP though they are now fixed. I was also messing with they idea of creating another blog, one with other subjects not zombie related but I figured, Fuck it. Once you stop and think about we are all pretty much zombies, living life mindlessly, consuming relentlessly without any thought other than feeding our hungers. Sooooooo I'm going to write about myself, you guys don't know anything about me and I'd thought than an introduction was long overdue so I'll start like this;


Hi! I'm a 20 year old bachelor celebrating single awareness day! nah but joking aside, today I saw too much hypocrisy which is a good change of pace. I like how showing affection has turned into such a materialistic endeavor, I like you! Here are some chocolates! Ugh, it's the same every year....zombies everywhere!!! I think I might start the zombie hunt a little early here in the tropics, moving on! I have yet to be called from the job interview so I probably didn't get the job, again. I find it easy to not have expectations since you don't get disappointed when things don't happen to go your way, though I'm the type who works his ass off harder than anybody else don't expect me to beg for a salary, I'd rather have to sweat for it. On another note, I'm joining the local football team...still don't know which position but one look at me and they'll probably make me a DT...I'll update when I have the info, anyways thanks for reading and I'll update with some info later today or tomorrow, stay tuned!


Here's the trailer for the movie called "Dawn of the Dead" and yeah you guessed it, it's about zombies. I actually enjoyed this movie though many people didn't like it but if you want to see zombie film to pass the time then yeah, i'd recommend it;


20 comments:

  1. Be patient for a call back. It might come soon! Also fuck valentines day. Followed!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I agree with the we are all zombies line. Hate how our lives are influenced by the media and what you're friends are doing -_-

    Also used a line yesterday and thought of this blog xD "fingers crossed for a zombie revolution" <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. haha i didn't even notice valentines day...
    it over now?

    ReplyDelete
  4. i refuse to celebrate another americanized holiday
    fu v-day, curb stomp your mouff

    ReplyDelete
  5. I'd recommend watching the original instead. But that's just me.

    ReplyDelete
  6. I liked Dawn of the Dead, but I suppose it depends on what you look for in a zombie movie.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Awww fuck I thought today was Valentine's Day

    ReplyDelete
  8. The parody (Shawn of the Dead) is great as well :D
    And yeah, I was playing with the idea once before as well of creating another blog. But really, it would take a lot of your time!

    ReplyDelete
  9. i prefer the original but the re-make isn't bad

    ReplyDelete
  10. I can totally agree that society is almost all zombies!

    ReplyDelete
  11. the original seems incredibly bad to me, i guess the style back then was dramatically different.

    this movie was awesome though, and i like how the ending isnt quite typical

    ReplyDelete
  12. really well detailed post never get tired of watching dawn of the dead!

    ReplyDelete
  13. problems with ISP. sounds like comcast

    ReplyDelete
  14. as a whole, V-day sucks, but i did just write a blog on an attempt to do something nice for someone. and i also bought my grandma flowers, but come on, its my grandma!

    randomramblingggg.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete